www.virginiadressage.org
Chapters of VADA                            


Central Chapter -VADACC

President: Capri Winser
1st Vice President
: Bill Hartenstein
2nd Vice President: Michelle Morris
Secretary:
Mary Shipman
Treasurer:
Alison Douglas
Newsletter: Lani Tigchelaar
Jr/Young Riders:
Anne Draine
Jr/Young Riders:
Janet Rivara

Awards: Anne Draine
Volunteers: Brit Harmon


VADA Reps:
Alison Douglas
Lee Ann Hansen
Cheryl Painter

Newsletter or Website
Click Here

 

 


Northeast -VADA-NE
President: Dr. Angela Stanaway
Vice President
: Debbie Scripture
Secretary:
Barbara Hope
Treasurer:
Deb Evans
Membership:
Anne Warner
Newsletter:
Becky Paquet

Competitions: Anne Draine
Awards: Erika Eubank
Junior Division: Debbie Scripture

VADA Reps:
Dr. Angela Stanaway


Newsletter or Website

Click Here


Charlottesville Chapter -VADACH
President: Melyni Worth
Vice President
: Nancy Lowey
Secretary:
Mary Lou Watt
Treasurer:
Sherri Booye
Membership:
Sherri Booye
Newsletter:
Gardy Bloemers

VADA Reps:
Cindy Aspden
Sarah Kern
Bettina Longaker

Newsletter or Website
Click Here


Northern Chapter -VADA/NOVA
President: Michelle King
Vice President
: Barb Pickering
Secretary:
Nancy Stover
Treasurer:
Alison Head
Schooling Shows:
Rebecca Woodward-Davis
Licensed Shows: Michelle King
Membership/Newsletter:
Barb Pickering


VADA Reps:
Jessie Ginsburg
 Michelle King
Stephanie Floros
Jill Ramsburg

Newsletter or Website
Click Here


Shenandoah -Shen-VADA
Co-President: Stephanie Sheridan
Co-President: Deborah Cross
Vice President
: Stephanie Kopcinski
Secretary:
Vicki Germroth
Treasurer/Blue Book:
Jane Palmer
Membership:
Deborah Cross
Newsletter:
Anita Scruggs
Judges/Awards: Leslie Sebers
Website: Leslie Sebers
Fair Exhibition:
Ellen Simonetti


VADA Reps:
Deborah Cross
Judith Harroun-Lord
Jane Palmer
Stephanie Sheridan

Newsletter or Website
Click Here


Fredricksburg Chapter -VADAF
President: Nicky Vogel
Vice President
: Rachel Gannaway
Secretary:
Sharon Kipping
Treasurer:
Sharon Ackley
Schooling Shows: Denise Lennon
Licensed Shows: Justine Hryczaniuk
Membership:
Karen Obenshain
Newsletter:
Nancy Sinnott
Publicity: Anne Bruce
Awards: Tammy Hryczaniuk

Education: Janice Magor
Teams: Nikki Seitz
Volunteers: Alison Thompson
Website: Nancy Olson

VADA Reps:
Sharon Ackley
Tammy Hryczaniuk
Debbie Bowman

Newsletter or Website
Click Here

 


 


Southwest Chapter -SWVADA

President: Blanche Mahoney
Vice President
:
Laura Nelson
Secretary:
Gary Goodale
Treasurer:
Bob Whitehurst
Membership:
Pat Nelson
Webmaster:
Sean Pecor

VADA Reps:
Janet Brown
Tracey Smith-Oliver


Newsletter or Website
Click Here


Southeast Chapter -SVDA

President: Janice Mumford
Vice President
: Robyn Nunnally

Secretary:
Tristin Hardy
Treasurer:
Rebecca Kelly
Schooling Shows: Sarah Miller
Licensed Shows:
Amanda St. John
Membership:
Danielle Rowland
Newsletter/Website:
Wendy Murray
Awards: Carol Gonyo
Clinics & Programs: Kathy Rowse

Scholarships: Sandy Johnson
Ways & Means: Corrinne Meadows

VADA Reps:
Beth Rippel
Janice Mumford
Robyn Nunnally

Newsletter or Website
Click Here

 
 
 

About Us | Chapters | Classifieds | Events | Junior/Young Rider | Links | Members |

 

VADA is incoporated and a 501c3 non-profit organization.
Send mail to Wendy L. Murray
with questions or comments about this site
Copyright 2009 Virginia Dressage Association
Website Concept and Design by Wendy L. Murray